I’m trying to configure a neatline exhibit to pull WMS layer from https://maritimeboundaries.noaa.gov/arcgis/services/RNC/NOAA_RNC/MapServer/WmsServer?, layer 1.
That server seems to be running WMS version 1.3.0, which may be the problem.
I get no map showing up, but using Google Chrome developer tools to track the network transfers, I see this response coming back:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" standalone="no" ?>
<!DOCTYPE ServiceExceptionReport SYSTEM "http://schemas.opengis.net/wms/1.1.1/exception_1_1_1.dtd">
<ServiceExceptionReport version="1.1.1">
<ServiceException code="InvalidSRS">
Parameter 'srs(crs)' has wrong value.
</ServiceException>
</ServiceExceptionReport>
The request that neatline made was:
https://maritimeboundaries.noaa.gov/arcgis/services/RNC/NOAA_RNC/MapServer/WmsServer?LAYERS=1&TRANSPARENT=TRUE&FORMAT=image%2Fpng&TILED=true&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&SRS=EPSG%3A900913&BBOX=-8240703.1442212,4962813.3718091,-8239480.1517688,4964036.3642615&WIDTH=256&HEIGHT=256
A little more info. The server responds with these capabilities available in CRS:
CRS:84
EPSG:4326
EPSG:3857
EPSG:102100
CRS:84
EPSG:4326
EPSG:3857
EPSG:102100
CRS:84
EPSG:4326
(and 2 more)
Is there any way around this?
Thanks